Train Route
RouteLiveSeatsFare

12862 KZJ VSKP LINK EXP Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Kazipet JnFirst02.400
2Warangal02.5302.5420
3Nekonda03.1803.1950
4Kesamudram03.2903.3065
5Mahbubabad03.3903.4080
6Dornakal Jn04.0404.05104
7Khammam04.2304.24127
8Madhira04.5404.55172
9Vijayawada Jn06.4507.00226
10Eluru07.4407.45286
11Tadepalligudem08.1908.20334
12Nidadavolu Jn08.3708.38353
13Rajamundry09.3209.34376
14Samalkot Jn10.1610.18426
15Annavaram10.4310.45463
16Tuni10.5811.00479
17Anakapalle12.0812.10543
18Duvvada12.4512.46559
19Visakhapatnam13.30Last577
Coach Composition
En0
GS1
SL2
SL3
SL4
3A5
2A6
GS7
UR8
UR9
UR10
UR11
12862 KZJ VSKP LINK EXP, Kazipet Jn to Visakhapatnam runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 10 hr, 50 min. Average speed is 53 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by ECOR (ECOR). Its rake is shared with . Superfast fare is applicable. It is a Link train. It is a Broad Gauge train.