Train Route

16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Mgr Chennai CtrFirst05.1502
2Sullurupeta06.2806.30831
3Nayudupeta06.5306.551101
4Gudur Jn07.2307.251383
5Nellore07.5407.551762
6Bitragunta08.1908.202101
7Kavali08.3908.402273
8Singarayakonda09.0409.052641
9Ongole09.3909.402921
10Chirala10.2910.303422
11Bapatla10.4410.453573
12Nidubrolu11.0411.05377
13Tenali Jn11.5912.003994
14New Guntur12.4112.424241
15Vijayawada Jn (RL)14.4014.554546
16Madhira15.4915.505092
17Khammam16.2416.255542
18Dornakal Jn16.4916.505771
19Mahbubabad17.0717.086012
20Kesamudram17.1717.186162
21Warangal18.0318.086612
22Jamikunta18.5919.007051
23Peddapalli19.2419.257441
24Ramagundam19.4219.437621
25Manchiryal19.5920.007761
26Belampalli20.1420.157951
27Sirpur Kaghaznagar20.4920.508341
28Balharshah22.3522.409045
29Chandrapur Maharashtra22.5923.00917
30Majri Jn23.3923.40951
31Warora23.5223.53964
32Hinganghat00.2400.251001
33Sevagram01.0901.101039
34Nagpur (RL)02.4002.4511151
35Pandhurna04.0404.051219
36Multai04.4904.501259
37Amla Jn05.1505.171282
38Betul05.3405.3513052
39Ghoradongri06.1406.1513421
40Itarsi Jn08.0508.1514121
41Bhopal Jn (RL)09.5510.0015102
42Sanchi10.2110.2315542
43Bina Jn12.3012.3516483
44Babina14.0514.0717762
45Jhansi Jn14.4514.5518014,5
46Gwalior Jn16.2016.2518982
47Morena16.5016.5219372
48Agra Cantt18.1518.2020172
49Mathura Jn19.3519.4020702
50Faridabad21.3921.4021832
51Tugalakabad21.5121.5221932
52Okhla22.0022.0122002
53Hazrat Nizamuddin22.1522.3522043
54New Delhi (RL)23.0023.3022115
55Shakurbasti00.0000.022222
56Bahadurgarh00.1900.212242
57Rohtak Jn00.5500.572282
58Jind Jn01.3801.432339
59Narwana Jn02.0702.082373
60Tohana02.2702.282399
61Jakhal Jn03.1003.152411
62Lehra Gaga03.2803.2924271
63Sunam03.5603.5724491
64Sangrur04.1304.1424612
65Dhuri Jn04.4804.532477
66Malerkotla05.0905.1024942
67Ahmed Garh05.2905.3025131
68Kila Raipur05.3905.4025221
69Ludhiana Jn06.3206.4025396
70Phillaur Jn06.5406.5525532
71Phagwara Jn07.1507.1625752
72Jalandhar Cant07.3707.4225913
73Tanda Urmar08.1808.1926341
74Dasua08.5208.5326492
75Mukerian09.0909.1026652
76Pathankot Cantt10.1510.2027042
77Kathua10.5811.0027271
78Samba11.3611.3827712
79Jammu Tawi12.5513.0528043
80Udhampur14.0514.102857
81Shmata Vd Katra15.10Last28823
Coach Composition
En0
UR1
GS2
UR3
UR4
S8SL5
S7SL6
S6SL7
S5SL8
S4SL9
S3SL10
S2SL11
S1SL12
B23A13
B13A14
BE13A15
UR16
UR17
UR18
GS19
1 2 3     8
4 5 6 7
9 10 11   16
12 13 14   15
17 18 19   24
20 21 22   23
25 26 27   32
28 29 30   31
33 34 35   40
36 37 38   39
41 42 43   48
44 45 46   47
49 50 51   56
52 53 54   55
57 58 59   64
60 61 62   63
65 66 67   72
68 69 70   71
SL
Sleeper
शयनयान
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
MB
Middle Berth
मध्य बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी
1 2 3     8
4 5 6 7
9 10 11   16
12 13 14   15
17 18 19   24
20 21 22   23
25 26 27   32
28 29 30   31
33 34 35   40
36 37 38   39
41 42 43   48
44 45 46   47
49 50 51   56
52 53 54   55
57 58 59   64
60 61 62   63
3A
3 Tier Sleeper
तृतीय वातानुकूलित
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
MB
Middle Berth
मध्य बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS, Mgr Chennai Ctr to Shmata Vd Katra runs W Th Su, has classes 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 57 hr, 55 min. Average speed is 50 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with 16093-16094. Mail Express fare is applicable. It is a Mail & Express train. It is a Broad Gauge train.