Train Route

16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Shmata Vd KatraFirst21.5503
2Udhampur22.2322.2525
3Jammu Tawi (RL)23.3523.45782
4Samba00.1500.171111
5Kathua00.5801.001552
6Pathankot Cantt01.3301.381781
7Mukerian02.1102.132171
8Dasua02.2902.312331
9Tanda Urmar02.4702.492482
10Jalandhar Cant03.4503.502913
11Phagwara Jn04.0304.053071
12Phillaur Jn04.2404.263291
13Ludhiana Jn (RL)05.0005.103434
14Kila Raipur05.4105.433601
15Ahmed Garh05.5205.543691
16Malerkotla06.1106.133881
17Dhuri Jn06.3507.004053,4
18Sangrur07.1507.174211
19Sunam Udham Singh Wala07.4207.44433
20Lehra Gaga08.0208.044551
21Jakhal Jn08.5509.004713
22Tohana09.1009.12483
23Narwana Jn09.3109.33509
24Uchana09.4609.48524
25Barsola09.5810.005351
26Jind Jn10.2010.255431
27Julana10.5410.56568
28Rohtak Jn11.3611.386001
29Bahadurgarh12.0412.06640
30Shakurbasti12.3812.40660
31New Delhi (RL)13.3014.156716,7
32Hazrat Nizamuddin14.2814.306784
33Faridabad14.5614.586993
34Mathura Jn16.5817.008121
35Agra Cantt18.0218.078651
36Morena19.3219.349451
37Gwalior Jn (RL)20.0720.109841
38Jhansi Jn21.3521.4510813
39Babina22.1022.1211061
40Bina Jn01.0501.1012342
41Sanchi02.1402.1613281
42Bhopal Jn02.5503.0513721
43Itarsi Jn05.2005.2514644,5
44Ghoradongri06.2806.3015342
45Betul07.1607.1815701
46Amla Jn07.4407.461593
47Multai08.0308.051616
48Pandhurna08.4808.501657
49Nagpur10.4010.4517612
50Sevagram11.4711.491837
51Hinganghat12.1612.181874
52Warora12.4812.501912
53Majri Jn13.0413.0619242
54Chandrapur Maharashtra13.3613.381958
55Balharshah (RL)14.3514.401972
56Sirpur Kaghaznagar15.4015.4120412
57Belampalli16.0916.1020802
58Manchiryal16.2516.2621002
59Ramagundam16.3616.3721132
60Peddapalli16.5016.5121312
61Jamikunta17.1917.2021702
62Warangal18.3818.4322141
63Kesamudram19.1719.1822591
64Mahbubabad19.2919.3022751
65Dornakal Jn20.0020.0122992
66Khammam20.1820.2023221
67Madhira20.4920.5023661
68Vijayawada Jn (RL)22.4522.5524235
69New Guntur23.4023.4224531
70Tenali Jn00.2000.222478
71Nidubrolu00.4400.452500
72Bapatla01.0901.102520
73Chirala01.2401.252535
74Ongole02.0902.1025843
75Singarayakonda02.2902.3026122
76Kavali03.0903.1026502
77Bitragunta03.2903.3026672
78Nellore03.5904.0027013
79Gudur Jn07.1807.2027391
80Nayudupeta07.4407.4527672
81Sullurupeta08.0908.1027942
82Mgr Chennai Ctr10.10Last28767
Coach Composition
En0
VP1
GS2
UR3
UR4
UR5
BE13A6
B13A7
B23A8
S1SL9
S2SL10
S3SL11
S4SL12
S5SL13
S6SL14
S7SL15
S8SL16
UR17
UR18
GS19
1 2 3     8
4 5 6 7
9 10 11   16
12 13 14   15
17 18 19   24
20 21 22   23
25 26 27   32
28 29 30   31
33 34 35   40
36 37 38   39
41 42 43   48
44 45 46   47
49 50 51   56
52 53 54   55
57 58 59   64
60 61 62   63
65 66 67   72
68 69 70   71
SL
Sleeper
शयनयान
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
MB
Middle Berth
मध्य बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी
1 2 3     8
4 5 6 7
9 10 11   16
12 13 14   15
17 18 19   24
20 21 22   23
25 26 27   32
28 29 30   31
33 34 35   40
36 37 38   39
41 42 43   48
44 45 46   47
49 50 51   56
52 53 54   55
57 58 59   64
60 61 62   63
3A
3 Tier Sleeper
तृतीय वातानुकूलित
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
MB
Middle Berth
मध्य बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS, Shmata Vd Katra to Mgr Chennai Ctr runs Tu F Sa, has classes 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 60 hr, 15 min. Average speed is 48 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with 16093-16094. Mail Express fare is applicable. It is a Mail & Express train. It is a Broad Gauge train.