Train Route
RouteLiveSeatsFare

16317 HIMSAGAR EXP Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1KanniyakumariFirst14.1502
2Nagarcoil Jn14.4014.45161
3Kulitthurai15.1415.1549
4Thiruvananthapuram Central16.0016.05873
5Kollam Jn17.0517.101522
6Kayankulam17.4817.50192
7Chengannur18.0818.102133
8Tiruvalla18.1918.202222
9Kottayam19.0719.102472
10Ernakulam Town (RL)20.3020.353101,2
11Aluva (Alwaye)20.5320.553263
12Thrisur22.1222.153812
13Ottappalam23.1923.204271
14Palakkad23.4723.504584
15Coimbatore Jn01.1801.205132
16Tiruppur01.5802.005632
17Erode Jn02.5003.05613
18Salem Jn03.4503.50676
19Jolarpettai05.5806.00796
20Katpadi Jn07.2007.258793
21Chittoor08.0608.08912
22Tirupati (RL)09.2509.30984
23Renigunta Jn09.5010.009944
24Gudur Jn11.2311.2510772
25Nellore11.5812.0011152
26Ongole13.2913.3012311
27Tenali Jn14.4914.5013384
28Vijayawada Jn (RL)16.1016.2013707
29Khammam17.3617.3814692
30Warangal19.4019.4515772
31Ramagundam21.0421.0616781
32Balharshah23.3523.401819
33Chandrapur Maharashtra23.5523.571833
34Sevagram01.3501.361954
35Nagpur02.5002.5520301
36Itarsi Jn07.2007.302327
37Bhopal Jn (RL)09.1509.2024262
38Jhansi Jn14.0014.102717
39Gwalior Jn15.3015.3528142
40Dhaulpur16.4016.4228801
41Agra Cantt17.2517.3029322
42Faridabad19.5920.0130992
43Hazrat Nizamuddin20.4021.1031193
44New Delhi (RL)21.4023.3031278
45Shakurbasti00.0100.023138
46Bahadurgarh00.1900.213158
47Rohtak Jn00.5700.593198
48Jind Jn01.5001.553255
49Narwana Jn02.2802.303289
50Tohana03.0303.053315
51Jakhal Jn04.0004.053327
52Lehra Gaga04.1704.1933431
53Sunam04.3804.3933641
54Sangrur05.0305.0533772
55Dhuri Jn05.2805.333393
56Malerkotla05.4805.503410
57Ahmed Garh06.1806.2034291
58Kila Raipur06.2806.3034371
59Ludhiana Jn07.0007.1034554
60Phillaur Jn07.2507.2734682
61Phagwara Jn07.5007.5234912
62Jalandhar Cant08.1308.1835073
63Tanda Urmar08.5508.5735501
64Dasua09.1109.1335652
65Mukerian09.2909.3135802
66Pathankot Cantt10.1510.2036202
67Kathua10.5811.0036431
68Samba11.3611.3836872
69Jammu Tawi13.0013.1037192
70Udhampur14.0514.103772
71Shmata Vd Katra15.20Last37971
Coach Composition
En0
PC1
S6SL2
S5SL3
S4SL4
S3SL5
S2SL6
S1SL7
B23A8
B13A9
UR10
UR11
GS12
1 2 3     8
4 5 6 7
9 10 11   16
12 13 14   15
17 18 19   24
20 21 22   23
25 26 27   32
28 29 30   31
33 34 35   40
36 37 38   39
41 42 43   48
44 45 46   47
49 50 51   56
52 53 54   55
57 58 59   64
60 61 62   63
65 66 67   72
68 69 70   71
SL
Sleeper
शयनयान
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
MB
Middle Berth
मध्य बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी
1 2 3     8
4 5 6 7
9 10 11   16
12 13 14   15
17 18 19   24
20 21 22   23
25 26 27   32
28 29 30   31
33 34 35   40
36 37 38   39
41 42 43   48
44 45 46   47
49 50 51   56
52 53 54   55
57 58 59   64
60 61 62   63
3A
3 Tier Sleeper
तृतीय वातानुकूलित
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
MB
Middle Berth
मध्य बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP, Kanniyakumari to Shmata Vd Katra runs F, has classes 3A SL GN. Pantry is available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 73 hr, 5 min. Average speed is 52 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with . Mail Express fare is applicable. It is a Mail & Express train. It is a Broad Gauge train.