Train Route
RouteLiveSeatsFare

16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Shmata Vd KatraFirst21.550
2Udhampur22.2322.2525
3Jammu Tawi (RL)23.3523.45782
4Samba00.1500.171111
5Kathua00.5801.001552
6Pathankot Cantt01.3301.381781
7Mukerian02.1102.132171
8Dasua02.2902.312331
9Tanda Urmar02.4702.492482
10Jalandhar Cant03.4503.502913
11Phagwara Jn04.0304.053071
12Phillaur Jn04.2404.263291
13Ludhiana Jn05.0005.103435
14Kila Raipur05.4005.423601
15Ahmed Garh05.5105.533691
16Malerkotla06.1106.133881
17Dhuri Jn06.4107.00405
18Sangrur07.1507.174211
19Sunam Udham Singh Wala07.4007.42433
20Lehra Gaga08.0008.024551
21Jakhal Jn08.5509.00471
22Tohana09.1109.13483
23Narwana Jn09.3409.36509
24Uchana09.5009.52524
25Barsola10.0210.045351
26Jind Jn10.2010.25543
27Julana10.5410.56568
28Rohtak Jn11.3611.38600
29Bahadurgarh12.0612.08640
30Shakurbasti12.3812.40660
31New Delhi (RL)13.3014.156716
32Hazrat Nizamuddin14.3614.386784
33Faridabad15.1415.166993
34Agra Cantt18.4018.458651
35Dhaulpur19.4819.509182
36Gwalior Jn (RL)20.4820.539841
37Jhansi Jn22.3022.4010812
38Bhopal Jn03.0003.1013721
39Itarsi Jn05.2505.301464
40Nagpur10.3510.4517612
41Sevagram11.4811.491837
42Chandrapur Maharashtra13.3713.3819581
43Balharshah (RL)14.3014.401972
44Ramagundam16.3616.3721132
45Warangal18.3818.4322141
46Khammam20.1920.2023221
47Vijayawada Jn23.3523.4024237
48Tenali Jn00.0400.0524542
49Ongole01.3901.4025613
50Nellore03.1203.1326773
51Gudur Jn04.1304.1527151
52Renigunta Jn05.4005.4527992
53Tirupati06.0906.1028082
54Chittoor07.2907.302880
55Katpadi Jn08.4008.4229133
56Jolarpettai10.0810.102996
57Salem Jn11.4011.453117
58Erode Jn13.0513.2031793
59Tiruppur13.5814.0032291
60Coimbatore Jn (RL)14.5214.553280
61Palakkad16.0716.1033343
62Shoranur Jn17.1017.1533782
63Kozhikkode (Calicut)18.3218.3534642
64Thalassery (Tellicherry)19.3319.353533
65Kannur (Cannanore)20.0220.0535541
66Kasaragod21.1321.1536392
67Mangalore Central23.00Last36852
StationArrDepDist.PF
1Shmata Vd KatraFirst21.550
2Udhampur22.2322.2525
3Jammu Tawi23.3523.4578
4Samba00.1500.17111
5Kathua00.5801.00155
6Pathankot Cantt01.3301.38178
7Mukerian02.1102.13217
8Dasua02.2902.31233
9Tanda Urmar02.4702.49248
10Jalandhar Cant03.4503.50291
11Phagwara Jn04.0304.05307
12Phillaur Jn04.2404.26329
13Ludhiana Jn05.0005.10343
14Kila Raipur05.4005.42360
15Ahmed Garh05.5105.53369
16Malerkotla06.1106.13388
17Dhuri Jn06.4107.00405
18Sangrur07.1507.17421
19Sunam Udham Singh Wala07.4007.42433
20Lehra Gaga08.0008.02455
21Jakhal Jn08.5509.00471
22Tohana09.1109.13483
23Narwana Jn09.3409.36509
24Uchana09.5009.52524
25Barsola10.0210.04535
26Jind Jn10.2010.25543
27Julana10.5410.56568
28Rohtak Jn11.3611.38600
29Bahadurgarh12.0612.08640
30Shakurbasti12.3812.40660
31New Delhi13.3014.15671
32Hazrat Nizamuddin14.3614.38678
33Faridabad15.1415.16699
34Agra Cantt18.4018.45865
35Dhaulpur19.4819.50918
36Gwalior Jn20.4820.53984
37Jhansi Jn22.3022.401081
38Bhopal Jn03.0003.101372
39Itarsi Jn05.2505.301464
40Nagpur10.3510.451761
41Sevagram11.4811.491837
42Chandrapur Maharashtra13.3713.381958
43Balharshah14.3014.401972
44Ramagundam16.3616.372113
45Warangal18.3818.432214
46Khammam20.1920.202322
47Vijayawada Jn23.3523.402423
48Tenali Jn00.0400.052454
49Ongole01.3901.402561
50Nellore03.1203.132677
51Gudur Jn04.1304.152715
52Renigunta Jn05.4005.452799
53Tirupati06.0906.102808
54Chittoor07.2907.302880
55Katpadi Jn08.4008.422913
56Jolarpettai10.0810.102996
57Salem Jn11.4011.453117
58Erode Jn13.0513.403179
59Karur14.4814.503244
60Tiruchchirappalli Jn16.3016.403320
61Dindigul Jn18.0018.023415
62Kodaikkanal Road18.2418.253440
63Madurai Jn19.0019.053480
64Virudunagar Jn19.4519.473524
65Satur20.0920.103551
66Kovilpatti20.2920.303572
67Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn22.3122.323608
68Tirunelveli00.55Last3637
Coach Composition
En0
SL1
SL2
S1SL3
B13A4
GEN1UR5
GEN2UR6
UR7
UR8
UR9
SL10
SL11
SL12
SL13
SL14
1 2 3     8
4 5 6 7
9 10 11   16
12 13 14   15
17 18 19   24
20 21 22   23
25 26 27   32
28 29 30   31
33 34 35   40
36 37 38   39
41 42 43   48
44 45 46   47
49 50 51   56
52 53 54   55
57 58 59   64
60 61 62   63
65 66 67   72
68 69 70   71
SL
Sleeper
शयनयान
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
MB
Middle Berth
मध्य बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी
1 2 3     8
4 5 6 7
9 10 11   16
12 13 14   15
17 18 19   24
20 21 22   23
25 26 27   32
28 29 30   31
33 34 35   40
36 37 38   39
41 42 43   48
44 45 46   47
49 50 51   56
52 53 54   55
57 58 59   64
60 61 62   63
3A
3 Tier Sleeper
तृतीय वातानुकूलित
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
MB
Middle Berth
मध्य बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी
1     6
3 4 5
7 8   12
9 10   11
13 14   18
15 16   17
19 20   24
21 22   23
25 26   30
27 28   29
31 32   36
33 34   35
37 38   42
39 40   41
43 44
45 46
2A
2 Tier Sleeper
द्वितीय वातानुकूलित
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS, Shmata Vd Katra to Mangalore Central runs Th, has classes 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 73 hr, 5 min. Average speed is 50 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with . Mail Express fare is applicable. It is a Mail & Express train. It is a Broad Gauge train.