Train Route

18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Jammu TawiFirst14.200
2Vijaypur Jammu14.3814.4021
3Samba14.5514.5732
4Hira Nagar15.1115.1347
5Kathua15.4015.4276
6Pathankot Jn16.2516.45100
7Dinanagar17.1217.14124
8Gurdaspur17.2617.28135
9Dhariwal17.5317.55149
10Batala Jn18.1518.17168
11Amritsar Jn19.1019.35206
12Jandiala19.5019.52225
13Beas20.1020.12249
14Jalandhar City20.5020.58285
15Jalandhar Cant21.0721.09290
16Phagwara Jn21.2421.26306
17Phillaur Jn21.5121.53329
18Ludhiana Jn22.2022.30342
19Rajpura Jn23.4223.44428
20Ambala City00.0500.07448
21Ambala Cant Jn00.3000.37456
22Shahabad Markanda00.5700.59475
23Kurukshetra Jn01.2101.23497
24Karnal02.0602.08530
25Panipat Jn02.4702.49564
26Sonipat03.1903.21610
27Subzi Mandi04.0804.10650
28Delhi04.3004.50653
29Ghaziabad05.3005.32673
30Chola06.1806.20721
31Khurja Jn06.3406.36735
32Aligarh Jn07.0607.11779
33Hathras Jn07.3307.35809
34Jalesar Road07.5507.56829
35Tundla Jn08.3308.38857
36Firozabad08.5308.55873
37Shikohabad Jn09.1309.15893
38Etawah09.5510.00943
39Bharthana10.1710.19963
40Phaphund10.4510.47999
41Jhinjhak11.0311.051019
42Rura11.2511.271038
43Pankidham11.5611.581070
44Kanpur Central12.4012.451078
45Fatehpur13.4513.471155
46Khaga14.1314.141190
47Allahabad Jn15.2215.321272
48Meja Road16.0416.051310
49Vindhyachal16.4016.421354
50Mirzapur17.0017.051362
51Chunar Jn17.5017.551393
52Lusa19.0419.051434
53Sonbhadra20.2020.221469
54Churk20.3520.361474
55Chopan21.5022.101496
56Renukut23.0023.021537
57Dudhinagar23.3023.321559
58Wyndhamganj23.4923.511581
59Nagaruntari23.5900.011593
60Garhwa00.2400.261627
61Garwa Road Jn00.5000.551637
62Daltonganj01.2601.291670
63Barwadih Jn01.5201.571698
64Latehar02.2602.281738
65Tori02.5202.541771
66Khalari03.3103.331799
67Ray03.3903.411806
68Patratu04.3404.391835
69Barka Kana05.4506.101855
70Ramgarh Cantt06.2006.251860
71Muri07.3508.101914
72Chandil Jn09.2509.271981
73Tatanagar Jn10.20Last2018
Coach Composition
En0
GS1
UR2
UR3
S6SL4
S5SL5
S4SL6
S3SL7
S2SL8
S1SL9
PC10
B13A11
B33A12
S7SL13
S8SL14
S9SL15
S10SL16
S11SL17
UR18
UR19
GS20
18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS, Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 44 hr. Average speed is 46 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by South Eastern Railway (SER). Its rake is shared with . Mail Express fare is applicable. It is a Mail & Express train. It is a Broad Gauge train.