Train Route
RouteLiveSeatsFare

19603 AII RMM HUMSAFAR Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Ajmer JnFirst21.400
2Bhilwara23.4623.48132
3Chittaurgarh (RL)01.2301.28186
4Nimach02.3302.35242
5Mandsor03.1403.16291
6Ratlam Jn04.3504.40375
7Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Jn06.0606.08463
8Lakshmibai Nagar06.4007.05499
9Dewas08.0808.10535
10Maksi09.1009.12571
11Bhopal Jn (RL)11.4511.55713
12Itarsi Jn13.4513.55805
13Betul15.3015.32912
14Nagpur (RL)19.3519.401102
15Sevagram20.4020.411178
16Chandrapur Maharashtra22.3822.401299
17Balharshah (RL)23.1023.151313
18Warangal03.2003.221555
19Vijayawada Jn06.5007.001763
20Nellore10.2810.302017
21Gudur Jn11.3011.352055
22Chennai Egmore (RL)14.0014.152194
23Chengalpattu Jn15.0815.102250
24Villupuram Jn16.4516.502352
25Ariyalur18.5618.582460
26Tiruchchirappalli Jn20.2020.302530
27Manamadurai Jn00.1000.152680
28Rameswaram03.15Last2794
Coach Composition
EN0
GC1
B163A2
B153A3
B143A4
B133A5
B123A6
B113A7
PC8
B103A9
B93A10
B83A11
B73A12
B63A13
B53A14
B43A15
B33A16
B23A17
B13A18
GC19
1 2 3     8
4 5 6 7
9 10 11   16
12 13 14   15
17 18 19   24
20 21 22   23
25 26 27   32
28 29 30   31
33 34 35   40
36 37 38   39
41 42 43   48
44 45 46   47
49 50 51   56
52 53 54   55
57 58 59   64
60 61 62   63
3A
3 Tier Sleeper
तृतीय वातानुकूलित
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
MB
Middle Berth
मध्य बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी
19603 AII RMM HUMSAFAR, Ajmer Jn to Rameswaram runs Sa, has classes 3A. Pantry is available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 53 hr, 35 min. Average speed is 52 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by North Western Railway (NWR). Its rake is shared with . Mail Express fare is applicable. It is a Humsafar train. It is a Broad Gauge train.