Train Route

19604 AJMER HUMSAFAR Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1RameswaramFirst22.000
2Manamadurai Jn23.4523.50114
3Tiruchchirappalli Jn03.0503.15264
4Ariyalur04.0404.05334
5Villupuram Jn05.5005.55442
6Chengalpattu Jn07.3307.35545
7Chennai Egmore (RL)08.5009.05600
8Gudur Jn11.3311.35742
9Nellore11.5812.00780
10Vijayawada Jn (RL)16.0516.151035
11Warangal19.4019.451242
12Balharshah23.2523.301484
13Chandrapur Maharashtra23.4623.471498
14Sevagram01.3501.361619
15Nagpur (RL)02.5002.551696
16Betul05.3405.361886
17Itarsi Jn08.0508.101993
18Bhopal Jn (RL)09.5510.052091
19S Hirdaramnagar10.2910.302101
20Maksi12.1312.152234
21Dewas12.4512.472270
22Lakshmibai Nagar13.4514.102305
23Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Jn15.0115.032341
24Ratlam Jn16.1516.202429
25Mandsor17.2417.252513
26Nimach18.3018.322562
27Chittaurgarh19.5520.002618
28Chanderiya20.1920.202625
29Bhilwara20.5520.572672
30Ajmer Jn23.25Last2804
Coach Composition
En0
GC1
B13A2
B23A3
B33A4
B43A5
B53A6
B63A7
B73A8
B83A9
B93A10
B103A11
PC12
B113A13
B123A14
B133A15
B143A16
B153A17
B163A18
GC19
1 2 3     8
4 5 6 7
9 10 11   16
12 13 14   15
17 18 19   24
20 21 22   23
25 26 27   32
28 29 30   31
33 34 35   40
36 37 38   39
41 42 43   48
44 45 46   47
49 50 51   56
52 53 54   55
57 58 59   64
60 61 62   63
3A
3 Tier Sleeper
तृतीय वातानुकूलित
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
MB
Middle Berth
मध्य बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी
19604 AJMER HUMSAFAR, Rameswaram to Ajmer Jn runs Tu, has classes 3A. Pantry is available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 49 hr, 25 min. Average speed is 57 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by North Western Railway (NWR). Its rake is shared with . Mail Express fare is applicable. It is a Humsafar train. It is a Broad Gauge train.