Train Route

22883 GARIB RATH Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1PuriFirst15.1502
2Khurda Road Jn16.0016.20446
3Chatrapur17.3617.38169
4Brahmapur18.0018.021913
5Sompeta18.3718.39233
6Palasa19.3319.35265
7Srikakulam Road20.2820.303383
8Vizianagram Jn21.2521.30407
9Visakhapatnam (RL)22.4023.00468
10Duvvada23.2323.25485
11Anakapalle23.3823.40501
12Samalkot Jn01.2301.25618
13Rajamundry02.0802.106681
14Eluru03.3803.407583
15Vijayawada Jn04.5505.058172
16Guntur Jn06.1006.158491
17Narasaraopet07.0407.05895
18Markapur Road08.2408.25993
19Nandyal10.5511.0011061
20Dhone Jn12.1812.2011822
21Anantapur14.1314.151295
22Dharmavaram Jn15.0515.1013282
23Hindupur16.0416.051407
24Yelahanka Jn.17.5617.5814902
25Yasvantpur Jn19.00Last15034
Coach Composition (Historic data)
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
GD2

1 2 3     8
4 5 6 7
9 10 11   16
12 13 14   15
17 18 19   24
20 21 22   23
25 26 27   32
28 29 30   31
33 34 35   40
36 37 38   39
41 42 43   48
44 45 46   47
49 50 51   56
52 53 54   55
57 58 59   64
60 61 62   63
3A
3 Tier Sleeper
तृतीय वातानुकूलित
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
MB
Middle Berth
मध्य बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी

Abount Train 22883 GARIB RATH

22883 GARIB RATH, Puri to Yasvantpur Jn runs F, has classes 3A. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 27 hr, 45 min. Average speed is 54 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. 22883 GARIB RATH is owned by ECOR (ECOR). Its rake is shared with 12881-12882, . Rail Motor fare is applicable.22883 GARIB RATH category type is Garib Rath. It is a Broad Gauge train.