Train Route

53343 GMO CPU PASS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Gomoh JnFirst05.400
2Telo05.5205.539
3Chandrapura06.0206.0417
4Bhandaridah06.1406.1624
5Phusro06.2506.2629
6Amlo06.3506.3631
7Bermo06.4506.4634
8Jarangdih06.5406.5637
9Bokaro Thermal07.0707.0843
10Gumia07.1607.1849
11Dumri Bihar(E)07.3507.3655
12Danea07.4907.5066
13Jogeshwar Bihar07.5908.0075
14Chainpur08.0608.0879
15Karmahat08.1708.1884
16Digwar Halt08.2508.2687
17Ranchi Road08.3408.3692
18Arigada08.4108.4297
19Barka Kana09.0509.25101
20Bhurkunda09.3709.38113
21Patratu09.5009.52121
22Tokisud10.0310.04128
23Hendegir10.1710.18137
24Kole10.3110.32143
25Ray10.4010.42150
26Khalari10.5310.55157
27Mccluskieganj11.0711.08163
28Nindra11.1611.17171
29Mahuamilan11.2711.28179
30Tori11.4011.42186
31Chetar11.5711.58195
32Richughutu12.2712.28203
33Demu13.0113.02211
34Latehar13.1413.16218
35Bendi13.2513.26224
36Kumendi13.3713.38231
37Hehegara Halt(E)13.4913.50241
38Chhipadohar14.0314.04249
39Barwadih Jn14.1614.21259
40Mangra14.3114.32265
41Kechki14.4314.44271
42Chianki14.5514.56279
43Daltonganj15.0815.10286
44Kajri15.2115.22296
45Rajhura15.3315.34304
46Lalgarh Bihar H15.4315.44308
47Tolra15.5315.54313
48Garwa Road Jn16.1516.20319
49Garhwa16.3016.32329
50Meralgram16.4516.46340
51Ramna16.5716.58352
52Nagaruntari17.1117.12363
53Wyndhamganj17.2317.24375
54Mahuariya17.3517.36386
55Dudhinagar17.4917.50398
56Jharokhas18.0118.02404
57Muirpur Road18.1318.14413
58Renukut18.2718.29419
59Jogidih19.0119.02429
60Gurmura19.3719.38438
61Salai Banwa20.1720.18452
62Billi20.3820.40454
63Chopan21.15Last461
Coach Composition
En0
UR1
S1SL2
GS3
2S4
UR5
UR6
UR7
UR8
UR9
UR10
UR11
GS12
53343 GMO CPU PASS, Gomoh Jn to Chopan runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 15 hr, 35 min. Average speed is 30 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with . Ordinary fare is applicable. It is a Passenger train. It is a Broad Gauge train.