Train Route
RouteLiveSeatsFare

53344 CPU GMO PASS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1ChopanFirst06.150
2Billi06.2706.286
3Salai Banwa06.3506.369
4Gurmura06.4806.5022
5Jogidih07.0207.0431
6Renukut07.2007.2242
7Muirpur Road07.3007.3248
8Jharokhas07.4207.4456
9Dudhinagar07.5707.5863
10Mahuariya08.1308.1475
11Wyndhamganj08.2908.3086
12Nagaruntari08.5809.0097
13Ramna09.1309.14109
14Meralgram09.2809.30120
15Garhwa09.4209.44131
16Garwa Road Jn10.1010.15141
17Tolra10.2410.25147
18Rajhura10.4710.48157
19Kajri10.5710.58164
20Daltonganj11.0811.10175
21Chianki11.2111.22182
22Kechki11.3211.34189
23Mangra11.4511.46196
24Barwadih Jn12.0312.08202
25Chhipadohar12.1912.20212
26Hehegara Halt(E)12.3112.32219
27Kumendi12.4512.46230
28Bendi12.5712.58237
29Latehar13.0713.08243
30Demu13.1713.18249
31Richughutu13.2913.30257
32Chetar13.3913.40266
33Tori13.5113.52275
34Mahuamilan14.0114.02282
35Mccluskieganj14.1614.17297
36Khalari14.2414.26304
37Ray14.3214.34310
38Hendegir14.4714.48324
39Tokisud15.0115.02332
40Patratu15.1415.16340
41Bhurkunda15.2715.28348
42Barka Kana15.4516.15360
43Ranchi Road16.3616.38369
44Karmahat16.5716.58376
45Chainpur17.0717.08381
46Jogeshwar Bihar17.1717.18386
47Danea17.2917.30394
48Dumri Bihar(E)17.4117.42405
49Gumia18.0218.04412
50Bokaro Thermal18.1918.20418
51Jarangdih18.2918.30423
52Bermo18.3818.40426
53Amlo18.5618.58429
54Phusro19.0819.10432
55Bhandaridah19.1919.20437
56Chandrapura19.3019.32444
57Telo19.5319.55451
58Gomoh Jn20.20Last460
Coach Composition
En0
UR1
2S2
UR3
UR4
UR5
UR6
UR7
UR8
UR9
53344 CPU GMO PASS, Chopan to Gomoh Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 14 hr, 5 min. Average speed is 33 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with . Ordinary fare is applicable. It is a Passenger train. It is a Broad Gauge train.