Train Route

53344 CPU GMO PASS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1ChopanFirst07.250
2Billi07.4207.436
3Salai Banwa07.5507.569
4Gurmura08.1208.1422
5Jogidih08.2808.3031
6Renukut08.4608.4842
7Muirpur Road09.0009.0248
8Jharokhas09.1609.1856
9Dudhinagar09.3109.3263
10Mahuariya09.4709.4875
11Wyndhamganj09.5910.0086
12Nagaruntari10.1410.1697
13Ramna10.3110.32109
14Meralgram10.4610.48120
15Garhwa11.0011.02131
16Garwa Road Jn11.1611.18141
17Tolra11.3111.32147
18Lalgarh Bihar H11.4211.43153
19Rajhura11.5411.55157
20Kajri12.0112.02164
21Daltonganj12.4712.52175
22Chianki13.0113.02182
23Kechki13.1413.15189
24Mangra13.2213.23196
25Barwadih Jn14.1014.15202
26Chhipadohar14.2414.25212
27Hehegara Halt(E)14.3814.39219
28Kumendi14.5114.52230
29Bendi15.0115.02237
30Latehar15.1315.14243
31Demu15.2515.26249
32Richughutu15.3715.38257
33Chetar15.4915.50266
34Tori16.0316.04275
35Mahuamilan16.1516.16282
36Mccluskieganj16.3516.36297
37Khalari16.4616.48304
38Ray16.5616.58310
39Hendegir17.2117.22324
40Tokisud17.3517.36332
41Patratu17.4617.48340
42Bhurkunda18.1518.16348
43Barka Kana18.3818.58360
44Arigada19.0919.10363
45Ranchi Road19.2219.24369
46Digwar Halt19.3119.32374
47Karmahat19.4419.45377
48Chainpur19.5719.58381
49Jogeshwar Bihar20.0520.06386
50Danea20.2320.24394
51Dumri Bihar(E)20.3720.38405
52Gumia20.4820.50412
53Bokaro Thermal21.0921.10418
54Jarangdih21.2321.24423
55Bermo21.3221.34427
56Amlo21.4021.42430
57Phusro21.4821.50432
58Bhandaridah21.5922.00437
59Chandrapura22.1022.12444
60Telo22.2022.22451
61Gomoh Jn22.45Last461
Coach Composition
En0
UR1
2S2
UR3
UR4
UR5
UR6
UR7
UR8
UR9
53344 CPU GMO PASS, Chopan to Gomoh Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 15 hr, 20 min. Average speed is 30 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with . Ordinary fare is applicable. It is a Passenger train. It is a Broad Gauge train.