Train Route

53349 BRWD DOS PASS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Barwadih JnFirst16.450
2Mangra16.5516.566
3Kechki17.0717.0812
4Chianki17.2117.2220
5Daltonganj17.3617.3827
6Kajri17.4917.5038
7Rajhura18.0318.0445
8Lalgarh Bihar H18.1518.1649
9Tolra18.3718.3855
10Garwa Road Jn19.1019.1561
11Sigsigi19.2019.2266
12Karkatta19.2919.3071
13Untari Road19.3819.3977
14Satbahini19.4619.4782
15Muhammadganj19.5519.5689
16Kosiara20.0420.0594
17Haidarnagar20.1320.14100
18Japla20.2320.28108
19Kajrat Nawadih20.3420.35115
20Nabinagar Road20.4320.44123
21Barkisalaiya20.5320.54131
22Ankorah Akorha21.0221.03137
23Bagaha Bishnupur21.1221.13145
24Son Nagar Jn21.3021.31153
25Dehri On Son22.45Last159
Coach Composition
En0
UR1
UR2
UR3
UR4
UR5
UR6
GS7
UR8
UR9
UR10
53349 BRWD DOS PASS, Barwadih Jn to Dehri On Son runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 6 hr. Average speed is 27 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with . Ordinary fare is applicable. It is a Passenger train. It is a Broad Gauge train.