Train Route
RouteLiveSeatsFare

53349 BRWD DOS PASS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Barwadih JnFirst17.200
2Mangra17.2517.266
3Kechki17.3617.3712
4Chianki17.4717.4820
5Daltonganj17.5618.0127
6Kajri18.1118.1238
7Rajhura18.2018.2145
8Tolra18.3518.3655
9Garwa Road Jn18.5519.0561
10Sigsigi19.1019.1266
11Karkatta19.1919.2071
12Untari Road19.2819.2977
13Satbahini19.3619.3782
14Muhammadganj19.4519.4689
15Kosiara19.5419.5594
16Haidarnagar20.0320.04100
17Japla20.1320.18108
18Kajrat Nawadih20.2420.25115
19Nabinagar Road20.3420.35123
20Barkisalaiya20.4320.44131
21Ankorah Akorha20.5220.53137
22Bagaha Bishnupur21.0121.02145
23Son Nagar Jn21.1721.18153
24Dehri On Son21.35Last159
Coach Composition
En0
UR1
UR2
UR3
UR4
UR5
UR6
GS7
UR8
UR9
UR10
53349 BRWD DOS PASS, Barwadih Jn to Dehri On Son runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 4 hr, 15 min. Average speed is 37 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with . Ordinary fare is applicable. It is a Passenger train. It is a Broad Gauge train.