Train Route
RouteLiveSeatsFare

53357 BRKA DOS PASS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Barka KanaFirst06.150
2Bhurkunda06.2706.2812
3Patratu06.3806.4020
4Tokisud06.5106.5227
5Hendegir07.0507.0636
6Kole07.1507.1642
7Ray07.2407.2649
8Khalari07.3407.3656
9Mccluskieganj07.4407.4663
10Mahuamilan08.0508.0678
11Tori08.2008.2285
12Chetar08.3308.3494
13Richughutu08.4508.46103
14Demu08.5708.58110
15Latehar09.0909.10117
16Bendi09.2109.22123
17Kumendi09.3309.34130
18Hehegara Halt(E)09.4509.46141
19Chhipadohar09.5509.56148
20Barwadih Jn10.1010.15158
21Mangra10.2410.25164
22Kechki10.3510.36170
23Chianki10.4510.46178
24Daltonganj10.5811.00185
25Kajri11.1311.14196
26Rajhura11.2311.24203
27Tolra11.4511.46212
28Garwa Road Jn12.1012.20218
29Sigsigi12.3112.32224
30Karkatta12.3912.40228
31Untari Road12.4812.49235
32Satbahini12.5913.00240
33Muhammadganj13.0513.06246
34Kosiara13.1413.15252
35Haidarnagar13.2313.24258
36Japla13.2813.33265
37Kajrat Nawadih13.4413.45273
38Nabinagar Road13.5413.55281
39Barkisalaiya14.0314.04289
40Ankorah Akorha14.1214.13295
41Bagaha Bishnupur14.2214.23303
42Son Nagar Jn14.4414.46311
43Dehri On Son15.00Last317
Coach Composition
En0
GS1
UR2
UR3
UR4
UR5
UR6
UR7
UR8
UR9
GS10
53357 BRKA DOS PASS, Barka Kana to Dehri On Son runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 8 hr, 45 min. Average speed is 36 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with . Ordinary fare is applicable. It is a Passenger train. It is a Broad Gauge train.