Train Route

53357 BRKA DOS PASS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Barka KanaFirst07.350
2Bhurkunda07.4707.4812
3Patratu08.0208.0420
4Tokisud08.1508.1627
5Hendegir08.4308.4436
6Kole08.5608.5742
7Ray09.0909.1049
8Khalari09.2209.2456
9Mccluskieganj09.3509.3663
10Nindra09.4509.4670
11Mahuamilan09.5509.5678
12Tori10.1410.1685
13Chetar10.2910.3094
14Richughutu10.4310.44103
15Demu10.5510.56110
16Latehar11.0511.06117
17Bendi11.1711.18123
18Kumendi11.2911.30130
19Hehegara Halt(E)11.4311.44141
20Chhipadohar11.5511.56148
21Barwadih Jn12.0912.11158
22Mangra12.2312.24164
23Kechki12.3512.36170
24Chianki12.4712.48178
25Daltonganj13.0613.08185
26Kajri13.2113.22196
27Rajhura13.3313.34203
28Lalgarh Bihar H13.4313.44207
29Tolra13.5513.56212
30Garwa Road Jn14.3014.35218
31Sigsigi14.4314.44224
32Karkatta14.5114.52228
33Untari Road15.0015.01235
34Satbahini15.0815.09240
35Muhammadganj15.1515.16246
36Kosiara15.2615.27252
37Haidarnagar15.3515.36258
38Japla15.4315.48265
39Kajrat Nawadih15.5615.57273
40Nabinagar Road16.0616.07281
41Barkisalaiya16.1516.16289
42Ankorah Akorha16.2416.25295
43Bagaha Bishnupur16.3316.34303
44Son Nagar Jn16.4216.44311
45Dehri On Son17.20Last317
Coach Composition
En0
GS1
UR2
UR3
UR4
UR5
UR6
UR7
UR8
UR9
GS10
53357 BRKA DOS PASS, Barka Kana to Dehri On Son runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 9 hr, 45 min. Average speed is 33 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with . Ordinary fare is applicable. It is a Passenger train. It is a Broad Gauge train.