Train Route

53358 DOS BRKA PASS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Dehri On SonFirst14.300
2Son Nagar Jn14.4114.426
3Bagaha Bishnupur14.5314.5414
4Ankorah Akorha15.0315.0422
5Barkisalaiya15.1315.1428
6Nabinagar Road15.2315.2436
7Kajrat Nawadih15.3515.3644
8Japla15.4415.4952
9Haidarnagar15.5715.5859
10Kosiara16.0716.0865
11Muhammadganj16.1716.1871
12Satbahini16.2716.2877
13Untari Road16.3716.3882
14Karkatta16.4716.4888
15Sigsigi16.5716.5893
16Garwa Road Jn17.5518.0099
17Tolra18.1118.12105
18Lalgarh Bihar H18.2018.21110
19Rajhura18.2818.29114
20Kajri18.3918.40121
21Daltonganj18.5018.52132
22Chianki19.0319.04139
23Kechki19.1319.14147
24Mangra19.2319.24153
25Barwadih Jn19.3419.36159
26Chhipadohar19.4519.46169
27Hehegara Halt(E)19.5719.58176
28Kumendi20.0720.08187
29Bendi20.1920.20194
30Latehar20.4020.42200
31Demu20.5120.52207
32Richughutu21.0121.02214
33Chetar21.1321.14223
34Tori21.2721.28232
35Mahuamilan21.3921.40239
36Nindra21.4721.48247
37Mccluskieganj21.5721.58254
38Khalari22.0622.08261
39Ray22.1822.20267
40Kole22.3022.31275
41Hendegir22.4322.44281
42Tokisud22.5522.56290
43Patratu23.0823.10297
44Bhurkunda23.2523.26305
45Barka Kana00.15Last317
Coach Composition
En0
GS1
2S2
UR3
UR4
2S5
UR6
UR7
UR8
UR9
UR10
53358 DOS BRKA PASS, Dehri On Son to Barka Kana runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 9 hr, 45 min. Average speed is 33 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with . Ordinary fare is applicable. It is a Passenger train. It is a Broad Gauge train.