Train Route
RouteLiveSeatsFare

53525 BRKA BSB PASS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Barka KanaFirst03.500
2Bhurkunda04.0104.0212
3Patratu04.1204.1620
4Tokisud04.2304.2427
5Hendegir04.3704.3836
6Kole04.4504.4642
7Ray04.5304.5449
8Khalari05.0305.0456
9Mccluskieganj05.1305.1463
10Mahuamilan05.3105.3278
11Tori05.4405.4685
12Chetar05.5505.5694
13Richughutu06.0506.06103
14Demu06.1306.14110
15Latehar06.2406.26117
16Bendi06.3506.36123
17Kumendi06.4506.46130
18Hehegara Halt(E)06.5706.58141
19Chhipadohar07.0707.08148
20Barwadih Jn07.3607.41158
21Mangra07.5507.56164
22Kechki08.0508.06170
23Chianki08.1508.16178
24Daltonganj08.2608.29185
25Kajri08.4108.42196
26Rajhura09.0409.05203
27Tolra09.2909.30212
28Garwa Road Jn10.0010.10218
29Sigsigi10.1610.17224
30Karkatta10.2410.25228
31Untari Road10.3310.34235
32Satbahini10.4110.42240
33Muhammadganj10.5010.51246
34Kosiara10.5911.00252
35Haidarnagar11.0811.09258
36Japla11.1811.23265
37Kajrat Nawadih11.3011.31273
38Nabinagar Road11.4111.42281
39Barkisalaiya11.5011.51289
40Ankorah Akorha11.5912.00295
41Bagaha Bishnupur12.1012.11303
42Son Nagar Jn12.3912.40311
43Dehri On Son12.5012.55317
44Pahaleja13.0113.02321
45Karwandiya13.1013.11327
46Sasaram13.2113.26335
47Kumahu13.3313.34343
48Shiu Sagar Road13.4213.43348
49Khurmabad Road13.5113.52354
50Kudra14.0014.01360
51Pusauli14.1114.12369
52Muthani14.2214.23377
53Bhabua Road14.3214.37382
54Durgauti14.4614.47391
55Dhaniachha14.5414.55397
56Karamnasa15.0415.05403
57Saidraja15.1515.16411
58Chandauli Majhwar15.2615.27420
59Ganj Kwaja15.3715.38428
60Dd Upadhyaya Jn16.2516.35436
61Vyasanagar16.5917.00443
62Kashi17.1717.18448
63Varanasi Jn17.40Last454
Coach Composition
En0
GS1
UR2
UR3
UR4
UR5
UR6
UR7
UR8
UR9
UR10
UR11
UR12
GS13
53525 BRKA BSB PASS, Barka Kana to Varanasi Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 13 hr, 50 min. Average speed is 33 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with . Ordinary fare is applicable. It is a Passenger train. It is a Broad Gauge train.