Train Route
RouteLiveSeatsFare

53526 BSB BRKA PASS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Varanasi JnFirst07.000
2Kashi07.1207.135
3Vyasanagar07.2507.2611
4Dd Upadhyaya Jn07.5008.0018
5Ganj Kwaja08.1108.1226
6Chandauli Majhwar08.2108.2234
7Saidraja08.3108.3243
8Karamnasa08.4108.4251
9Dhaniachha08.4908.5057
10Durgauti08.5708.5863
11Bhabua Road09.0709.0872
12Muthani09.1809.1977
13Pusauli09.2809.2985
14Kudra09.3709.3894
15Khurmabad Road09.4409.45100
16Shiu Sagar Road09.5209.53106
17Kumahu10.0010.01111
18Sasaram10.1010.15119
19Karwandiya10.2110.22127
20Pahaleja10.3010.31133
21Dehri On Son10.3810.43137
22Son Nagar Jn10.5010.51143
23Bagaha Bishnupur11.0011.01151
24Ankorah Akorha11.1111.12159
25Barkisalaiya11.2111.22165
26Nabinagar Road11.3111.32173
27Kajrat Nawadih11.4111.42181
28Japla11.5311.58189
29Haidarnagar12.0512.06196
30Kosiara12.1512.16202
31Muhammadganj12.2512.26207
32Satbahini12.3512.36214
33Untari Road12.4512.46219
34Karkatta12.5512.56225
35Sigsigi13.0413.05230
36Garwa Road Jn14.5015.00235
37Tolra15.0915.10242
38Rajhura15.2915.30251
39Kajri15.3915.40258
40Daltonganj15.5215.54269
41Chianki16.0416.05276
42Kechki16.1416.15284
43Mangra16.2516.26290
44Barwadih Jn16.4816.50296
45Chhipadohar16.5917.00306
46Hehegara Halt(E)17.0917.10313
47Kumendi17.2117.22324
48Bendi17.3117.32331
49Latehar17.4317.44337
50Demu17.5317.54344
51Richughutu18.0318.04351
52Chetar18.1318.14360
53Tori18.2618.28369
54Mahuamilan18.3718.38376
55Mccluskieganj18.5318.54391
56Khalari19.0319.04398
57Ray19.1319.14404
58Hendegir19.3719.38418
59Tokisud20.0920.10427
60Patratu20.4820.50434
61Bhurkunda21.2421.25442
62Barka Kana22.05Last454
Coach Composition
En0
GS1
UR2
UR3
UR4
UR5
UR6
UR7
UR8
UR9
UR10
UR11
GS12
53526 BSB BRKA PASS, Varanasi Jn to Barka Kana runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 15 hr, 5 min. Average speed is 30 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with . Ordinary fare is applicable. It is a Passenger train. It is a Broad Gauge train.