Train Route

53526 BSB BRKA PASS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Varanasi JnFirst07.000
2Kashi07.1207.135
3Vyasanagar07.2507.2611
4Dd Upadhyaya Jn07.5008.0018
5Ganj Kwaja08.1108.1226
6Chandauli Majhwar08.2108.2234
7Saidraja08.3108.3243
8Karamnasa08.4108.4251
9Dhaniachha08.4908.5057
10Durgauti08.5708.5863
11Bhabua Road09.1209.1372
12Muthani09.1809.1977
13Pusauli09.2809.2985
14Kudra09.3709.3894
15Khurmabad Road09.4409.45100
16Shiu Sagar Road09.5209.53106
17Kumahu10.0010.01111
18Sasaram10.1010.15119
19Karwandiya10.2110.22127
20Pahaleja10.3010.31133
21Dehri On Son10.3810.43137
22Son Nagar Jn10.5010.51143
23Bagaha Bishnupur11.0011.01151
24Ankorah Akorha11.1111.12159
25Barkisalaiya11.2111.22165
26Nabinagar Road11.3111.32173
27Kajrat Nawadih11.4111.42181
28Japla11.5311.58189
29Haidarnagar12.0512.06196
30Kosiara12.1512.16202
31Muhammadganj12.2512.26207
32Satbahini12.3512.36214
33Untari Road12.4512.46219
34Karkatta12.5512.56225
35Sigsigi13.0413.05230
36Garwa Road Jn14.5014.55235
37Tolra15.0415.05242
38Lalgarh Bihar H15.1515.16247
39Rajhura15.2515.26251
40Kajri15.3915.40258
41Daltonganj15.5715.59269
42Chianki16.1316.14276
43Kechki16.2916.30284
44Mangra16.4916.50290
45Barwadih Jn17.0817.10296
46Chhipadohar17.2117.22306
47Hehegara Halt(E)17.3517.36313
48Kumendi17.4917.50324
49Bendi18.0218.03331
50Latehar18.1518.16337
51Demu18.2918.30344
52Richughutu18.4318.44351
53Chetar18.5718.58360
54Tori19.2019.22369
55Mahuamilan19.3319.34376
56Mccluskieganj19.5519.56391
57Khalari20.1520.16398
58Ray20.2720.28404
59Hendegir20.5520.56418
60Tokisud21.1721.18427
61Patratu21.3021.32434
62Bhurkunda21.5121.52442
63Barka Kana22.30Last454
Coach Composition
En0
GS1
UR2
UR3
UR4
UR5
UR6
UR7
UR8
UR9
UR10
UR11
GS12
53526 BSB BRKA PASS, Varanasi Jn to Barka Kana runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 15 hr, 30 min. Average speed is 29 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with . Ordinary fare is applicable. It is a Passenger train. It is a Broad Gauge train.