Train Route
RouteLiveSeatsFare

53612 DOS BRWD PASS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Dehri On SonFirst19.050
2Son Nagar Jn19.1419.156
3Bagaha Bishnupur19.2519.2614
4Ankorah Akorha19.3519.3622
5Barkisalaiya19.4419.4528
6Nabinagar Road19.5419.5536
7Kajrat Nawadih20.0520.0644
8Japla20.1620.2152
9Haidarnagar20.2820.2959
10Kosiara20.3720.3865
11Muhammadganj20.4620.4771
12Satbahini20.5720.5877
13Untari Road21.0621.0782
14Karkatta21.1721.1888
15Sigsigi21.2721.2893
16Garwa Road Jn22.3022.4099
17Tolra23.0123.02105
18Rajhura23.2123.22114
19Kajri23.3323.34121
20Daltonganj23.4623.48132
21Chianki23.5523.56139
22Kechki00.0700.08147
23Mangra00.1900.20153
24Barwadih Jn00.45Last159
Coach Composition
En0
GS1
UR2
UR3
UR4
UR5
UR6
UR7
UR8
UR9
GS10
53612 DOS BRWD PASS, Dehri On Son to Barwadih Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 5 hr, 40 min. Average speed is 28 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with . Ordinary fare is applicable. It is a Passenger train. It is a Broad Gauge train.