Train Route

67202 BPQ BDCR PASS Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1BalharshahFirst11.000
2Manikgarh Jn11.0911.1010
3Wihirgaon11.1611.1718
4Wirur11.2311.2427
5Makudi11.3311.3440
6Sirpur Town11.4211.4351
7Sirpur Kaghaznagar11.5711.5969
8Asifabad Road12.1112.1283
9Rechni Road12.2312.2497
10Belampalli12.4212.43108
11Mandamari12.5112.52117
12Ravindrakhani12.5612.57121
13Manchiryal13.0113.02128
14Peddampet13.0913.10137
15Ramagundam13.1313.14142
16Raghavapuram13.2113.22152
17Peddapalli13.2813.29160
18Kottapalli H13.3313.34168
19Kolnur13.3813.39173
20Odela13.4213.43178
21Potkapalli13.4613.47181
22Bisugirsharif13.5413.55191
23Jamikunta14.0014.01197
24Uppal14.2214.23209
25Hasanparti Road14.5414.55221
26Kazipet Town15.2615.31233
27Warangal15.5916.01241
28Chintapalli16.1516.16253
29Yelgur16.2216.23261
30Nekonda16.3216.33271
31Intekanne16.4116.42280
32Kesamudram16.4916.50286
33Tadala Pusapalli16.5816.59295
34Mahbubabad17.0817.09301
35Gundratimadugu17.2217.23313
36Garla17.3017.31321
37Dornakal Jn18.1018.20326
38Pocharam18.2818.29334
39Karepalli Jn18.4018.41343
40Gandhipuram Halt18.5018.51348
41Chimalpahad18.5718.58356
42Tadakalpudi19.0819.09365
43Bethampudi19.1719.18372
44Bhadrachalam Road20.12Last382
Coach Composition
En0
GS1
UR2
UR3
UR4
UR5
UR6
UR7
UR8
UR9
UR10
UR11
UR12
UR13
GS14
67202 BPQ BDCR PASS, Balharshah to Bhadrachalam Road runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 9 hr, 12 min. Average speed is 42 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by South Central Railway (SCR). Its rake is shared with . Ordinary fare is applicable. It is a MEMU train. It is a Broad Gauge train.