Train Route

77251 PDPL BZA DMU Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1PeddapalliFirst08.100
2Kottapalli H08.1208.138
3Kolnur08.1808.1913
4Odela08.2508.2618
5Potkapalli08.3008.3121
6Jamikunta08.3908.4037
7Uppal08.5508.5649
8Hasanparti Road09.0209.0361
9Warangal09.4909.5181
10Chintapalli10.0110.0293
11Yelgur10.1810.19101
12Nekonda10.3510.36111
13Kesamudram11.1411.15126
14Mahbubabad11.5311.55141
15Gundratimadugu12.1812.19153
16Garla12.1912.20161
17Dornakal Jn12.4512.47166
18Papatapalli13.0913.10174
19Khammam13.2313.25189
20Chintakani13.3713.38204
21Bonakalu13.4913.50216
22Motumari Jn13.5413.55226
23Madhira14.0414.05232
24Tondala Gopavaram14.1914.20241
25Errupalem14.2814.30246
26Gangineni14.4414.45256
27Kondapalli16.1416.15270
28Rayanapadu16.2216.23275
29Vijayawada Jn16.45Last285
Coach Composition
En0
UR1
UR2
UR3
UR4
UR5
UR6
77251 PDPL BZA DMU, Peddapalli to Vijayawada Jn runs W Sa, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 8 hr, 35 min. Average speed is 33 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by South Central Railway (SCR). Its rake is shared with . Ordinary fare is applicable. It is a DMU train. It is a Broad Gauge train.