Trains between Stations & Seats

Warangal Railway Station

SeatsLive
from Warangal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
08408BBS AC SPL00.06Bhubaneswar17.1517.09hr
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP00.26Hazrat Nizamuddin04.0527.39hr
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP00.40Machelipatnam06.2305.43hr
06521YPR NZM SPL00.55Shmata Vd Katra18.5041.55hr
17025MUGR SC EXPRESS00.55Secunderabad Jn04.4503.50hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP01.06Danapur09.0531.59hr
12710SIMHAPURI EXP01.15Gudur Jn09.1508.00hr
22663MS JODHPUR EXP01.20Jodhpur Jn10.0032.40hr
07608TPTY NED EXP01.35H Sahib Nanded11.3009.55hr
07257HYB BZA SPL01.35Vijayawada Jn06.3505.00hr
17214NSL NS EXP01.35Narasapur09.2007.45hr
12296SANGHA MITRA EX01.40Ksr Bengaluru20.2018.40hr
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP01.45Bidar07.3805.53hr
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP01.55Lucknow08.5030.55hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS01.55Darbhanga Jn14.3536.40hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP01.55Patliputra10.0032.05hr
12737GOUTAMI EXP02.10Lingampalli06.0503.55hr
17026SC MUGR EXPRESS02.11Manuguru06.5004.39hr
12709SIMHAPURI EXP02.17Secunderabad Jn05.4003.23hr
12763PADMAVATHI EXP02.32Secunderabad Jn05.5503.23hr
07146TPTY KCG SPL02.32Kacheguda06.3003.58hr
12727GODAVARI EXP02.42Hyderabad Decan06.1503.33hr
22353HUMSAFAR EXP02.52Banaswadi21.0018.08hr
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS02.54Visakhapatnam13.3010.36hr
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP02.54Visakhapatnam13.3010.36hr
18401PURI OKHA EXP03.00Okha13.5034.50hr
18501VSKP GIMB EXP03.00Gandhidham Jn09.0030.00hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS03.02Mysore Jn23.3020.28hr
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP03.02Mgr Chennai Ctr14.2511.23hr
22404NDLS PDY EXP03.02Pondicherry17.5514.53hr
22351PPTA YPR EXP03.02Yasvantpur Jn20.5517.53hr
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP03.10Chhapra11.4532.35hr
12967JAIPUR EXP03.10Jaipur06.1527.05hr
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP03.10Jaipur06.1527.05hr
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL03.10Tirunelveli04.4525.35hr
18502GIMB VSKP EXP03.10Visakhapatnam14.3511.25hr
07147VSKP KCG SPL03.17Kacheguda06.3003.13hr
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR03.22Rameswaram03.1523.53hr
07607NED TPTY EXP03.42Tirupati14.0010.18hr
07054CCT HYB SPL03.57Hyderabad Decan07.3003.33hr
12775COCANADA EXP03.57Lingampalli07.3003.33hr
57237KZJ BZA PASS04.12Vijayawada Jn09.1505.03hr
12759CHARMINAR EXP04.15Hyderabad Decan08.0003.45hr
12783VSKP SC AC EXP04.32Secunderabad Jn07.4003.08hr
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP04.40Mgr Chennai Ctr16.0511.25hr
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP05.00New Delhi06.3025.30hr
67265WL HYB MEMU05.15Secunderabad Jn08.4503.30hr
12739VSKP GARIB RATH05.20Secunderabad Jn08.1002.50hr
57626KAKATHIYA F PSR05.22Secunderabad Jn09.2504.03hr
08407SC AC SPL05.50Secunderabad Jn09.0003.10hr
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS06.00Chennai Egmore16.2510.25hr
22354HUMSAFAR EXP06.02Patna Jn12.4530.43hr
16864MQ BGKT EXP06.15Bhagat Ki Kothi17.5035.35hr
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR06.15Bhagat Ki Kothi19.1036.55hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI06.32Thiruvananthapuram Central11.3529.03hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX06.32Ernakulam Jn06.0023.28hr
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP06.32Visakhapatnam17.3010.58hr
16794SHRADDHA SETHU06.32Rameswaram07.1024.38hr
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS06.45Bilaspur Jn20.1513.30hr
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP06.45Bilaspur Jn21.3514.50hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX06.45Bilaspur Jn21.3514.50hr
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS06.45Bikaner Jn17.4535.00hr
67269KZJ DKJ MEMU06.52Dornakal Jn08.4001.48hr
12621TAMIL NADU EXP07.05New Delhi07.0524.00hr
18112YPR TATA EXP07.45Tatanagar Jn12.1528.30hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP07.45Shalimar09.0525.20hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP07.45Shalimar09.0525.20hr
12761TPTY KRMR EXP07.47Karimnagar Oa10.5503.08hr
22416A P EXP07.50Visakhapatnam17.5010.00hr
08501VSKP SC SPL07.57Secunderabad Jn12.0004.03hr
11020KONARK EXPRESS08.10C Shivaji Maharaj T03.5519.45hr
17406KRISHNA EXP08.34Tirupati21.1512.41hr
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS08.53Chennai Egmore20.4511.52hr
67203BDCR SRUR PASS09.00Sirpur Town14.4505.45hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP09.10Gorakhpur15.2030.10hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP09.10Barauni Jn23.1038.00hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX09.10Indore Jn Bg05.1520.05hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS09.10Korba03.1018.00hr
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS09.12Manuguru13.3004.18hr
12713SATAVAHANA EXP09.20Secunderabad Jn11.5502.35hr
77251PDPL BZA DMU09.51Vijayawada Jn16.4506.54hr
12706SC GNT EXP10.10Guntur Jn14.2504.15hr
17201GOLCONDA EXP10.15Secunderabad Jn13.5003.35hr
11019KONARK EXPRESS10.33Bhubaneswar04.3518.02hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS11.07Thiruvananthapuram Central15.1528.08hr
57657MUGR KZJ PASS11.15Kazipet Jn11.5000.35hr
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP11.25Secunderabad Jn14.2503.00hr
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI11.26Mgr Chennai Ctr20.4509.19hr
17205SNSI COA EXP11.42Kakinada Port20.3508.53hr
17207SNSI BZA EXP11.42Vijayawada Jn15.1503.33hr
18504SNSI VSKP EXP11.42Visakhapatnam22.1010.28hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP12.10Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2029.10hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP12.10Ernakulam Jn13.0024.50hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES12.10Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2029.10hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX12.10Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2029.10hr
18646EAST COAST EXP12.55Howrah Jn16.1027.15hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS13.05New Delhi13.4524.40hr
57658KZJ MUGR PASS13.18Manuguru18.3005.12hr
17208BZA SNSI EXP13.32Sainagar Shirdi09.1819.46hr
17206COA SNSI EXP13.32Sainagar Shirdi09.1819.46hr
67267WL HYB MEMU14.00Hyderabad Decan18.0504.05hr
18645EAST COAST EXP14.10Hyderabad Decan17.5503.45hr
12433RAJDHANI EXP14.40Hazrat Nizamuddin10.2519.45hr
12773SHM SC AC EXP14.40Secunderabad Jn18.3003.50hr
12688DDN MDU SF EXP15.38Madurai Jn12.4521.07hr
22688CDG MDU SF EXP15.38Madurai Jn12.4521.07hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP15.38Kanniyakumari22.2530.47hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP15.38Tirunelveli18.3026.52hr
18402OKHA PURI EXP15.38Puri10.2018.42hr
17202GOLCONDA EXP15.45Guntur Jn21.1505.30hr
67202BPQ BDCR PASS16.25Bhadrachalam Road21.1504.50hr
77254BZA PDPL DMU16.30Peddapalli18.5502.25hr
17213NS NSL EXP16.57Nagarsol08.3015.33hr
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS17.05Adilabad06.1513.10hr
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS17.35Gaya Jn22.0028.25hr
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP17.35Hazrat Nizamuddin17.1023.35hr
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP17.35Hazrat Nizamuddin17.1023.35hr
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX17.35Hazrat Nizamuddin17.1023.35hr
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP17.45New Delhi19.0525.20hr
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS18.08Shmata Vd Katra15.2045.12hr
16093LUCKNOW EXP18.08Lucknow Ne20.4026.32hr
18503VSKP SNSI EXP18.20Sainagar Shirdi12.1517.55hr
12714SATAVAHANA EXP18.22Vijayawada Jn22.1003.48hr
06522NZM YPR SPL18.32Yasvantpur Jn15.0020.28hr
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS18.43Mgr Chennai Ctr10.2015.37hr
16094LJN MAS EXP18.43Mgr Chennai Ctr10.2015.37hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS18.43Mangalore Central23.0028.17hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS18.43Tirunelveli00.5530.12hr
08502SC VSKP SPL18.45Visakhapatnam04.5010.05hr
12705GNT SC EXP18.55Secunderabad Jn21.5002.55hr
18111TATA YPR EXP19.08Yasvantpur Jn18.2523.17hr
57238BZA KZJ PASS19.26Kazipet Jn20.1500.49hr
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS19.30C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur22.4027.10hr
12616G T EXPRESS19.35Mgr Chennai Ctr06.2010.45hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP19.45Shmata Vd Katra15.2043.35hr
16687NAVYUG EXP19.45Shmata Vd Katra15.2043.35hr
16787TEN JAMMU EXP19.45Shmata Vd Katra15.2043.35hr
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS19.45Jabalpur11.1515.30hr
12728GODAVARI EXP19.47Visakhapatnam05.5010.03hr
12784SC VSKP AC EXP20.00Visakhapatnam06.5010.50hr
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR20.05Ajmer Jn23.2527.20hr
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP20.10Ahmedabad Jn18.3022.20hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP20.25Dehradun04.5532.30hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP20.25Chandigarh03.5031.25hr
12764PADMAVATI EXP20.40Tirupati07.0010.20hr
12622TAMIL NADU EXP20.50Mgr Chennai Ctr07.1010.20hr
12760CHARMINAR EXP21.10Mgr Chennai Ctr08.1511.05hr
12851BSP MAS EXP21.28Mgr Chennai Ctr08.5511.27hr
12968JP CHENNAI EXP21.28Mgr Chennai Ctr09.4512.17hr
12970JP CBE SUP EXP21.28Coimbatore Jn18.0020.32hr
07148KCG VSKP SPL21.35Visakhapatnam06.3008.55hr
12762KRMR TPTY EXP21.40Tirupati08.1010.30hr
57625KAKATIYA F PAS21.45Manuguru04.1506.30hr
12740VSKP GARIB RATH22.10Visakhapatnam07.4009.30hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP22.40Ernakulam Jn22.0023.20hr
07053HYB CCT SPL22.45Kakinada Town07.3008.45hr
12776COCANADA EXP22.45Kakinada Town07.1808.33hr
67270DKJ KZJ MEMU23.00Kazipet Jn23.3000.30hr
15120MUV RMM EXP23.12Rameswaram00.4525.33hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES23.12Ernakulam Jn23.3524.23hr
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP23.12Yasvantpur Jn16.4017.28hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS23.12Tirunelveli05.2030.08hr
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS23.20Mannargudi17.1517.55hr
14815TBM HUMSAFR23.20Tambaram10.4511.25hr
22632ANUVRAT EXP23.20Madurai Jn18.4519.25hr
12738GOUTAMI EXP23.35Kakinada Port07.2307.48hr
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS23.45Manduadih04.4529.00hr
16359ERS PATNA EXP23.45Patna Jn09.5034.05hr
16793SHRADDHA SETHU23.45Faizabad Jn08.3032.45hr
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS23.45New Delhi02.1026.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Warangal and Warangal?
    There are 170 trains beween Warangal and Warangal.
  2. When does the first train leave from Warangal?
    The first train from Warangal to Warangal is BBS AC SPL (08408) departs at 00.06 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Warangal?
    The first train from Warangal to Warangal is Pondicherry New Delhi EXPRES (22403) departs at 23.45 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Warangal and its timing?
    The fastest train from Warangal to Warangal is Dornakal Jn Kazipet Jn MEMU (67270) departs at 23.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 19km in 00.30 hrs.