Train Route

22353 HUMSAFAR EXP Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Patna JnFirst20.150
2Ara21.0521.0750
3Buxar21.5221.54118
4Dd Upadhyaya Jn (RL)23.3923.49212
5Allahabd Chheoki02.0502.10356
6Satna05.1505.25525
7Katni06.4506.50623
8Jabalpur (RL)08.5009.00714
9Pipariya10.5811.00892
10Itarsi Jn12.4512.55959
11Betul15.0115.021066
12Nagpur (RL)18.2018.251256
13Chandrapur Maharashtra21.4921.501454
14Balharshah22.3522.401468
15Warangal02.5002.521710
16Vijayawada Jn06.2506.401917
17Gudur Jn11.4811.502210
18Renigunta Jn14.0514.152293
19Katpadi Jn16.0516.102407
20Jolarpettai17.4017.452491
21Krishnarajapurm19.4819.502625
22Banaswadi21.00Last2633
Coach Composition
En0
PWR1GC1
B13A2
B23A3
B33A4
B43A5
B53A6
B63A7
B73A8
B83A9
B93A10
B103A11
B113A12
B123A13
B133A14
B143A15
B153A16
B163A17
PWR2GC18
1 2 3     8
4 5 6 7
9 10 11   16
12 13 14   15
17 18 19   24
20 21 22   23
25 26 27   32
28 29 30   31
33 34 35   40
36 37 38   39
41 42 43   48
44 45 46   47
49 50 51   56
52 53 54   55
57 58 59   64
60 61 62   63
3A
3 Tier Sleeper
तृतीय वातानुकूलित
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
MB
Middle Berth
मध्य बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी
22353 HUMSAFAR EXP, Patna Jn to Banaswadi runs Th, has classes 3A. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 48 hr, 45 min. Average speed is 54 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with . Superfast fare is applicable. It is a Humsafar train. It is a Broad Gauge train.