Trains between Stations & Seats

Pune Jn Railway Station

SeatsLive
from Pune Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS00.10Chennai Egmore19.4519.35hr
99802PUNE LNL LOCAL00.10Lonavla01.5001.40hr
17411MAHALAXMI EXP00.20C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur07.2507.05hr
09676PUNE UDZ SPECIAL00.25Udaipur City21.1020.45hr
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP00.25Gwalior Jn03.1026.45hr
51401PUNE MMR PASS00.30Manmad Jn09.5009.20hr
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP00.35Bidar09.1508.40hr
22107CSMT LATUR EXP00.35Latur06.3005.55hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP00.50C Shivaji Maharaj T04.4003.50hr
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS01.00Lokmanyatilak04.4003.40hr
11035SHARAVATHI EXP01.05Mysore Jn21.4020.35hr
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP01.05Pondicherry07.1530.10hr
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP01.05Tirunelveli11.4534.40hr
11139CSMT GADAG EXP01.10Gadag Jn12.2011.10hr
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX01.15C Shivaji Maharaj T04.5503.40hr
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXP01.25Hyderabad Decan12.1010.45hr
11140GDG CSMT EXP01.30C Shivaji Maharaj T05.1003.40hr
11013COIMBATORE EXP01.55Coimbatore Jn07.0029.05hr
14806BME YPR AC EXP02.00Yasvantpur Jn03.1525.15hr
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP02.00Hubballi Jn17.3515.35hr
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP02.05Lokmanyatilak05.4503.40hr
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS02.05Rajkot Jn19.0016.55hr
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS02.05Rajkot Jn19.0016.55hr
17204COA BVC EXPRESS02.05Bhavnagar Terminus19.4517.40hr
19201SC PBR EXP02.05Porbandar23.5521.50hr
12219SC DURONTO EXP02.10Secunderabad Jn11.0508.55hr
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS02.15Yasvantpur Jn03.1525.00hr
11036SHARAVATI EXP02.20Dadar05.4003.20hr
11006CHALUKYA EXP02.20Dadar05.4003.20hr
11022CHALUKYA EXP02.20Dadar05.4003.20hr
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP02.20Solapur Jn06.5004.30hr
12164CHENNAI EXP02.30Dadar06.0003.30hr
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR02.55Mgr Chennai Ctr22.3519.40hr
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP02.55C Shivaji Maharaj T06.3503.40hr
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR02.55Lingampalli13.4510.50hr
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP02.55Lokmanyatilak07.1504.20hr
71407PUNE DD DMU03.15Daund Jn05.1001.55hr
17412MAHALAXMI EXP03.35C Shivaji Maharaj T07.3504.00hr
11027CHENNAI MAIL03.35Mgr Chennai Ctr03.3023.55hr
11043LTT MADURAI EXP03.55Madurai Jn10.1030.15hr
12779GOA EXPRESS04.10Hazrat Nizamuddin06.2026.10hr
17305NZM LINK EXP04.10Hazrat Nizamuddin06.2026.10hr
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP04.15Mumbai Cst07.5503.40hr
22108LATUR CSMT EXP04.15C Shivaji Maharaj T07.5503.40hr
51027FAST PASSENGER04.20Pandharpur10.3006.10hr
51029BJP FAST PASS04.20Vijayapura12.2008.00hr
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS04.20Sainagar Shirdi10.5506.35hr
16533JU SBC EXPRESS04.20Ksr Bengaluru04.4524.25hr
16209AII MYS EXPRESS04.20Mysore Jn06.0025.40hr
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS04.20Ksr Bengaluru03.1522.55hr
16507JU SBC EXP04.20Ksr Bengaluru03.1522.55hr
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ04.20Ksr Bengaluru04.4524.25hr
99804PUNE LNL LOCAL04.45Lonavla06.0501.20hr
01411PUNE SWV SPL04.55Sawantwadi Road20.0015.05hr
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP05.00C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur13.0508.05hr
15018GKP LTT EXP05.00C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur13.0508.05hr
19567VIVEK EXP05.05Okha01.3520.30hr
16587YPR BKN EXP05.05Bikaner Jn06.5025.45hr
12493DARSHAN EXPRESS05.15Hazrat Nizamuddin05.3524.20hr
01395PUNE BL SPECIAL05.35Valsad12.4007.05hr
99806PUNE LNL LOCAL05.45Lonavla07.1001.25hr
12025SHATABDI EXP05.50Secunderabad Jn14.2008.30hr
11010SINHAGAD EXP06.05C Shivaji Maharaj T09.5503.50hr
07617NED PNVL SPL06.15Panvel09.0002.45hr
17614NED PNVL EXP06.20Panvel09.0002.40hr
99808PUNE LNL LOCAL06.30Lonavla07.5501.25hr
99902PUNE TGN LOCAL06.50Talegaon07.4000.50hr
11024SAHYADRI EXP07.00C Shivaji Maharaj T12.0505.05hr
51451PUNE BRMT PASS07.10Baramati10.2003.10hr
12124DECCAN QUEEN07.15C Shivaji Maharaj T10.2503.10hr
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP07.40Dhanbad Jn12.0052.20hr
01655PUNE JBP SPL07.45Jabalpur05.0021.15hr
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS07.50C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur15.2507.35hr
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP07.50Tiruchchirappalli Jn11.2027.30hr
12126PRAGATI EXPRESS07.50C Shivaji Maharaj T11.1503.25hr
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP07.55Jaipur06.3522.40hr
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFR07.55Indore Jn Bg01.3517.40hr
12220DURONTO AC EXP07.55Lokmanyatilak11.0503.10hr
17221COA LTT EXPRESS07.55Lokmanyatilak11.0503.10hr
99810PUNE LNL LOCAL08.05Lonavla09.3001.25hr
71415PUNE SUR DEMU08.15Solapur Jn15.5007.35hr
14805BARMER AC EXP08.20Barmer07.3023.10hr
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF08.20Shri Ganganagar13.4029.20hr
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP08.20Udaipur City04.5520.35hr
99904PUNE TGN LOCAL08.57Talegaon09.4700.50hr
12629SAMPARK KRANTI09.00Hazrat Nizamuddin13.0028.00hr
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP09.00Chandigarh18.2033.20hr
51318PUNE KJT PASS09.05Panvel13.4504.40hr
17032MUMBAI EXP09.10C Shivaji Maharaj T13.0503.55hr
71419PUNE KOP DEMU09.15C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur19.3010.15hr
12148NZM KOP EXP09.30C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur16.2006.50hr
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI09.30Mysore Jn04.5519.25hr
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP09.30Dharwad19.3010.00hr
12169SUR INTERCITY09.30Solapur Jn13.3004.00hr
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS09.35C Shivaji Maharaj T13.3504.00hr
71403PUNE DD DMU09.40Daund Jn11.3001.50hr
99812PUNE LNL LOCAL09.55Lonavla11.2001.25hr
18520LTT VSKP EXP10.20Visakhapatnam11.1524.55hr
20821PUNE SRC HUMSAFR10.30Santragachi Jn18.1531.45hr
01663DWR HBJ EXP10.45Habibganj04.2017.35hr
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP10.45Lokmanyatilak14.3003.45hr
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS10.45Gorakhpur20.0033.15hr
22845PUNE HATIA EXP10.45Hatia17.0530.20hr
12263NZM DURONTO EXP11.10Hazrat Nizamuddin06.5519.45hr
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS11.15Bhubaneswar17.2530.10hr
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP11.20Yasvantpur Jn06.2019.00hr
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP11.20Yasvantpur Jn06.2019.00hr
11026PUNE BSL EXP11.40Bhusaval Jn21.5510.15hr
11301UDYAN EXPRESS11.45Ksr Bengaluru08.5021.05hr
01064MAS CSMT EXP12.00C Shivaji Maharaj T16.3004.30hr
17321UBL LTT EXP12.00Lokmanyatilak16.5504.55hr
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP12.00Lokmanyatilak16.0004.00hr
01447PUNE KRMI SPL12.10Karmali05.1517.05hr
99816PUNE LNL LOCAL12.15Lonavla13.4501.30hr
11029KOYNA EXPRESS12.45C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur20.2507.40hr
99818PUNE LNL LOCAL13.00Lonavla14.2001.20hr
07618PNVL NANDED SPL13.10H Sahib Nanded05.0015.50hr
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS14.15Hyderabad Decan04.3014.15hr
51421PUNE NZB PASS14.25Nizamabad10.4020.15hr
71409PUNE DD DMU14.45Daund Jn16.5802.13hr
99820PUNE LNL LOCAL15.00Lonavla16.2501.25hr
11008DECCAN EXPRESS15.15C Shivaji Maharaj T19.1704.02hr
02123PUNE AJNI SF SP15.15Ajni05.1514.00hr
22123PUNE AJNI AC EXP15.15Ajni05.1514.00hr
12221HOWRAH DURONTO15.15Howrah Jn19.5028.35hr
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR15.15Habibganj04.4513.30hr
22117PUNE AMI AC EXP15.15Amravati03.1512.00hr
22943PUNE INDORE EXP15.30Indore Jn Bg08.3017.00hr
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXP15.30Jaipur13.4022.10hr
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS15.35Bidar01.3009.55hr
11011LTT NANDED EXP15.35H Sahib Nanded04.4513.10hr
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP15.35Karaikal18.3527.00hr
17222LTT COA EXPRESS15.35Kakinada Port13.3021.55hr
99906PUNE TGN LOCAL15.40Talegaon16.3000.50hr
11030KOYNA EXPRESS15.45C Shivaji Maharaj T20.0504.20hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP15.50Thiruvananthapuram Central03.5036.00hr
16339NAGARCOIL EXP15.50Nagarcoil Jn03.5036.00hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP15.50Nagarcoil Jn03.5036.00hr
11302UDYAN EXP16.00C Shivaji Maharaj T20.1504.15hr
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP16.10Hazrat Nizamuddin17.1025.00hr
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI16.10Hazrat Nizamuddin17.1025.00hr
11033DARBHANGA EXP16.15Darbhanga Jn06.4538.30hr
11037PUNE GKP EXP16.15Gorakhpur01.0532.50hr
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP16.15Lucknow Ne17.1024.55hr
22131GYAN GANGA EXP16.15Manduadih19.2027.05hr
99822PUNE LNL LOCAL16.25Lonavla17.5001.25hr
12780GOA EXPRESS16.35Vasco Da Gama06.3013.55hr
12780GOA EXPRESS16.35Hubballi Jn06.3514.00hr
17031HYDERABAD EXP16.35Hyderabad Decan05.5513.20hr
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR16.40Ahmedabad Jn03.1510.35hr
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP16.45Mgr Chennai Ctr12.5520.10hr
01063CSMT MAS SPECIAL16.45Mgr Chennai Ctr12.5520.10hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS16.45C Shivaji Maharaj T20.5004.05hr
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS16.45C Shivaji Maharaj T20.5004.05hr
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP16.45C Shivaji Maharaj T20.5004.05hr
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP17.00Mysore Jn16.2523.25hr
99824PUNE LNL LOCAL17.15Lonavla18.4001.25hr
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS17.20Ahmedabad Jn05.4512.25hr
06051MAS ADI EXP17.20Ahmedabad Jn05.4512.25hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS17.20Jammu Tawi10.1040.50hr
19311PUNE INDORE EXP17.30Indore Jn Bg11.2517.55hr
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH17.40Nagpur09.2515.45hr
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP17.40Nagpur09.2515.45hr
12850PA BILASPUR EXP17.40Bilaspur Jn16.5023.10hr
12128INTERCITY EXP17.55C Shivaji Maharaj T21.0503.10hr
12157HUTATMA EXPRESS18.00Solapur Jn22.0004.00hr
99826PUNE LNL LOCAL18.02Lonavla19.2701.25hr
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX18.10Mgr Chennai Ctr16.2022.10hr
71425PUNE STR DEMU18.10Satara22.2504.15hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP18.25Howrah Jn04.1533.50hr
22106INDRAYANI EXP18.35C Shivaji Maharaj T22.0003.25hr
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL18.45Ratnagiri05.0010.15hr
51347PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER18.45Baramati21.5503.10hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP18.45Ernakulam Jn19.2024.35hr
16210AJMER EXPRESS18.50Ajmer Jn17.4022.50hr
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP18.50Gandhidham Jn12.3017.40hr
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS18.50Jodhpur Jn16.5022.00hr
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP18.50Ajmer Jn17.4022.50hr
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP18.50Jodhpur Jn16.5022.00hr
11019KONARK EXPRESS19.05Bhubaneswar04.3533.30hr
99828PUNE LNL LOCAL19.05Lonavla20.3001.25hr
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP19.23C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur03.3508.12hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP19.25Kanniyakumari12.5041.25hr
11050AHMEDABAD EXP19.50Ahmedabad Jn07.4511.55hr
17613PNVL NANDED EXP19.50H Sahib Nanded09.2513.35hr
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP19.50Veraval16.4520.55hr
11090PUNE BGKT EXP19.50Bhagat Ki Kothi17.1021.20hr
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP19.50Bhuj15.2019.30hr
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS19.50Ahmedabad Jn07.4511.55hr
11076BIDR LTT EXP19.55Lokmanyatilak23.5504.00hr
11012NED LTT EXPRESS19.55Lokmanyatilak23.4503.50hr
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS19.55Lokmanyatilak23.4503.50hr
01467PUNE ERS SPL19.55Ernakulam Jn01.3029.35hr
01475PUNE GKP SPECIAL19.55Gorakhpur04.3032.35hr
71411PUNE DD DMU20.05Daund Jn21.5301.48hr
99830PUNE LNL LOCAL20.05Lonavla21.2501.20hr
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP20.55Danapur03.4530.50hr
99834PUNE LNL LOCAL21.02Lonavla22.2301.21hr
06052ADI MAS SPL21.10Mgr Chennai Ctr17.1020.00hr
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA21.10Yasvantpur Jn18.2521.15hr
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP21.15Mgr Chennai Ctr17.1019.55hr
02151PUNE KAZIPET SPL21.30Kazipet Jn17.5020.20hr
01497PUNE MUV SPECIAL21.30Manduadih03.2529.55hr
12298PUNE ADI DURONTO21.35Ahmedabad Jn06.3008.55hr
22151PUNE KAZIPET EXP21.45Kazipet Jn18.3520.50hr
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS22.00Lucknow Ne02.3028.30hr
12729PUNE NANDED EXP22.00H Sahib Nanded10.0012.00hr
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF22.00Ajni13.1515.15hr
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR22.00Nagpur13.3015.30hr
11405PUNE AMI EXP22.00Amravati15.0017.00hr
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES22.05C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur06.0508.00hr
99836PUNE LNL LOCAL22.10Lonavla23.3001.20hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP22.30Coimbatore Jn02.1527.45hr
17017RJT SC EXPRESS22.30Secunderabad Jn10.3012.00hr
17203BVC KAKINADA EX22.30Kakinada Port21.1522.45hr
19568VIVEK EXPRESS22.30Tuticorin07.1032.40hr
19202PBR SC EXPRESS22.30Secunderabad Jn10.3012.00hr
71413PUNE SUR PASS22.50Solapur Jn08.1509.25hr
99908PUNE TGN LOCAL23.00Talegaon23.5000.50hr
51030BJP BB FAST PAS23.05Mumbai Cst04.1005.05hr
51034CSMT FAST PASS23.05C Shivaji Maharaj T04.1005.05hr
51028FAST PASSENGER23.05C Shivaji Maharaj T04.1005.05hr
17318LTT HUBBALLI EXP23.10Hubballi Jn11.2012.10hr
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP23.20Gondia Jn20.2021.00hr
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP23.20Gorakhpur19.1043.50hr
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP23.20Dhule11.0511.45hr
11097POORNA EXPRESS23.30Ernakulam Jn08.0032.30hr
11028MUMBAI MAIL23.35C Shivaji Maharaj T03.4504.10hr
11020KONARK EXPRESS23.50C Shivaji Maharaj T03.5504.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Pune Jn and Pune Jn?
    There are 229 trains beween Pune Jn and Pune Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Pune Jn?
    The first train from Pune Jn to Pune Jn is Dadar Chennai Egmore CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Pune Jn?
    The first train from Pune Jn to Pune Jn is Bhubaneswar Mumbai Cst KONARK EXPRESS (11020) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Pune Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Pune Jn to Pune Jn is Pune Jn Talegaon LOCAL (99902) departs at 06.50 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 34km in 00.50 hrs.